Search

Privacy Policy




 

Please read our privacy statement: it will help you to understand how we collect and use personal data from individuals, our clients, suppliers or others during the course of our business. We will only use personal data for the purposes described in this privacy statement or as stated at the point of collection. We regularly review this privacy statement and may make changes at any time without giving notice.




Table of Contents



RESPECTS YOUR PRIVACY 1

WEBSITE VISIT INFORMATION 2

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT 3

HOW WE USE INFORMATION 4

CLIENT CONFIDENTIALITY 5

YOUR RIGHTS 6

DETAILS 7





 

  1. RESPECTS YOUR PRIVACY


Passion For Business believes in maintaining your privacy on the Internet.


We love the Internet. Through it, you can research information, shop, learn, discuss, and generally share with others. But some folks find that sharing your private information with others is a lucrative market, a chance to earn money (and land junk e-mail in your InBox!).


KOREMBI is a business committed to the protection of customer’s privacy and personal information. When you use the KOREMBI website, your privacy is protected under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998, the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 or the Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002. Personal information may only be disclosed in accordance with the exemptions provided under the Act/s.


Our privacy and cookie policy is the same for everyone worldwide. If your country or region has specific privacy laws for websites. Your use of our website means you agree with the following policies.


To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.




 


2. WEBSITE VISIT INFORMATION


The website makes a record of the user’s visits and logs anonymous information for statistical purposes, such as the IP address of the user’s computer, the top-level domain name of the user (such as .com or .in), the data and time of the user’s visit, what pages on the site were accessed, what search terms were used, etc. This information is only collected for statistical and debugging purposes; that is, the information is only used in order to make the web site function better.


No attempt will be made to identify the user except in the very unlikely event that an investigation is necessary, where a law enforcement agency alone would have the power to inspect the records of the Internet Service Provider to obtain this information.


We will not give any information about you to any third party without your explicit consent.


Our site uses forms in which you give us contact information (your name, address, daytime telephone number, and email address) so you can place orders, request information and support, and make product suggestions. This information will only be used by a designated sales manager to make contact and build a service proposal for you. The information you leave including your contact details, project information and development ideas will either be archived in your protected client folder or destroyed if we do not win your business.




 

3. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT


We collect web-behavior information via cookies, geolocation, and other similar technologies when you use and access our products and services (our website, training programs, mastermind groups, etc.). Most websites you visit use cookies to improve your online experience – and we are no different. Essentially, they are small text files, stored in your browser or on your hard drive, that allow us to differentiate between you and all our other visitors. There are many benefits to this. For example, every time you visit our site, we can remember your preferences, and give you access to the resources you paid for. Plus, we can keep you logged in as you move around the site.


Contact Us forms: Our principal contact form, the shorter contact forms at the bottom of many pages on our website (including our home page), and the purchase form on our business plan review page allow you to voluntarily submit information about you, your company, and the type of assistance you require from us.

Newsletter Signup forms: Our principal subscription form and the shorter signup forms in the sidebar of our blog allow you to voluntarily submit your name and email address when you choose to subscribe to our newsletter.




 

4. HOW WE USE INFORMATION


The process of personal information in order to provide our products and services, which includes processing payments, emailing you about your account, creating customer accounts, authenticating logins, giving access to paid resources and private online message forums. If you order a product or service from us, we will not share your personal information with anyone.


We constantly work to improve and provide new tools and services to our customers. We may also need to fix bugs or issues, analyze the use of our website to improve the customer experience, create/assess our marketing campaigns, or determine which website pages are most popular.


If you identify yourself by filling out a form, some of the anonymous data (such as what pages you view on our website) may be linked to your personal information. Third-party analytics services such as Google Analytics collect similar data anonymously and in aggregate in order to analyze the performance and effectiveness of our website and marketing efforts.


This Privacy Policy does not apply to our acts and practices which relate directly to the employee records of our current and former employees.




 

5. CLIENT CONFIDENTIALITY


We use secure aggregate information to improve the design of our website.


The individuals who visit a part of the website remain undisclosed to our designers when they are briefed about re-designing the website. Personal information shared with KOREMBI is not used in ways other than described above. Please do complete the contact form for any further queries that you may have.


We will maintain client confidentiality to the full extent allowed by law. We honor the client’s privacy, and do not discuss our private consulting sessions or mastermind group meetings with others. Both parties agree to a foundation of honesty, trust and respect and understand that your ultimate well-being is the central focus of the relationship.


Third parties, other than law enforcement authorities or government bodies, will only handle your personal data on behalf of KOREMBI for the purposes described in this Policy. KOREMBI will not sell or otherwise share your personal data with such third parties for their own use.


In addition, we use third-party vendors who provide us with analytics, hosting and backend infrastructure, and other services. These vendors utilize anonymous and aggregated data from users. Specifically, we use Google Analytics, Pair Networks, Cloudflare, and Wordfence.



 

6. YOUR RIGHTS


Where granted by applicable law, you may have the right to request access to the personal data that we have collected about you for the purposes of reviewing, modifying, or requesting deletion of the data. You may also have the right to request a copy of the personal data that we have collected about you and to have any inaccuracies in that data corrected. In certain circumstances, you may also request that we cease processing your personal data.


In addition, and where granted by local law, you have the legal right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection authority.


Like many other Web sites, we makes use of log files. These files merely logs visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting service’s analysis. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.


We keep your information for as long as it is warranted to fulfill our commitments to you, to adhere to legal or regulatory requirements, or to improve our services. If you have subscribed to our newsletter, we will keep your contact information until you request to unsubscribe. If you are a non-IN customer, we retain your information indefinitely until you ask us to delete personally identifiable data (although we will not delete information we must retain for legal reasons such as signed contracts and accounting records).



 

7. DETAILS


Please note that KOREMBI is not responsible for any information you may disclose publicly in any chat rooms, message boards, or similar web pages, including those hosted on or linked to our Sites. You should keep in mind that, whenever you publicly disclose information about yourself online (for example, via message boards or chat rooms), such information could be collected and used by people whom you do not know. In addition, certain message boards and similar user forums may display IP addresses along with the message poster’s name and message. KOREMBI bears no responsibility for any action or policies of any third parties who collect any information users may disclose on the message boards, chat areas or other user forums, if any, on the Sites.


You do not have to provide us with any personal data. However, if you do not, we may be unable to handle your request or to provide you with the services you are requesting.


If a user elects to use our referral service for informing a friend about our site, we ask them for the friend’s name and email address. KOREMBI will automatically send the friend a one-time email inviting them to visit the site. KOREMBI stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email


You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. Our privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites. You may find a comprehensive listing of these privacy policies If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.